Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
 
2018/2019 ACT Racewalking results

7 April 2018 Molonglo Reach 8k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 39:51 Tim Fraser (SCT) 40:15 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 47:39

14 April 2018 Lake Tuggeranong 10k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 47:56 (NCG) Callum Burns 55:18 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 01:01:08 4k Hannah Manning (NCG) 23:27 Robin Whyte (NCG) 25:31 1k Tom Hunt (NCG) 04:48 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 05:27.

21 April 2018 Acacia Inlet 12k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 59:43 Tim Fraser (SCT) 62:46 Callum Burns (NCG) 71:45 6km 1 Laura Burns (NCG) 38:34 3km Matt Griggs (WC) 14:41 1km Tom Hunt (NCG) 4:43 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 5:29

5 May 2018 Lennox Gardens 8k Callum Burns (NCG) 41:20 Robin Whyte (NCG) 53:27 Tim Fraser (SCT) DNF 4k Connor Frew (SCT) 18:40 Hannah Manning (NCG) 23:07 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 26:41

12 May2108 Weston Park 10k Tim Fraser (SCT) 47:53 Hannah Manning (NCG) 58:43 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 59:23 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:07:08 4k Laura Burns (NCG) 22:43 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 24:14

19 May 2018 Black Mountain Peninsula 17k Connor Frew (SCT) 01:30:06 Callum Burns (NCG) 01:39:00 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 01:39:00 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:58:09 Tim Fraser (SCT) DQ.   5k Laura Burns (NCG) 29:57 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 30:57

26 May 2018 Point Hut Pond 10k Callum Burns (NCG) 55:14 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:05:23 4k Gwyllym Young (SCT) 21:34 Hannah Manning (NCG) 23:04 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 24:16

2 June 2018 Lake Ginninderra 7.1k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 34:04 Callum Burns (NCG) 35:17 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 36:41 Hannah Manning (NCG) 39:21 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 41:17 Robin Whyte (NCG) 45:54 2k Laura Burns (NCG) 10:13 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 10:52

16 June 2018 Lake Tuggeranong 7k Tim Fraser (SCT) 31:00 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 31:59 Ian Rayson (NSW) 32:46 Robin Whyte (NCG) 46:03 Laura Burns (NCG)47:50

23 June 2018 Molonglo Reach 10k Tim Fraser (SCT) 45:39 Ian Rayson (NSW) 46:36 Callum Burns (NCG) 51:16 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 59:06 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:06:00 5k Sidney Shaw (NCG) 30:02 3k Laura Burns (NCG) 17:06

30 June 2018 Lake Ginninderra 12k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 58:27 6k Hannah Manning (NCG) 33:45

14 July 2018 Lennox Gardens 20k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 01:38:04 Connor Frew (SCT) 01:42:41 Callum Burns (NCG) 01:48:50 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 02:09:46 Robin Whyte(NCG) 02:26:35 Tim Fraser (SCT) DNF 10k Hannah Manning (NCG) 56:58 5k Laura Burns (NCG) 30:45

7 July 2018 Jerrabomberra Wetlands 8k Tim Fraser (SCT) 37:40 Mitchell Baker(NCG) 37:52 Connor Frew (SCT) 38:00 Callum Burns (NCG) 41:32 Hannah Manning (NCG) 45:43 4k Laura Burns (NCG) 23:53

28 July 2018 Weston Park 10k Tim Fraser (SCT) 44:31 Callum Burns (NCG) 57:44 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 01:00:21 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:06:26 8k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 37:39 5k Hannah Manning (NCG) 26:17 3k Sidney Shaw (NCG) 17:30

4 August 2018 Stage 88 11.6k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 53:22 Connor Frew (SCT) 53:57 Tim Fraser (SCT) 54:00 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:17:59 5.8k Hannah Manning (NCG) 30:40 Laura Burns (NCG) 34:22 Sidney Shaw (NCG) DNF

11 August 2018 Lake Ginninderra 7k Tim Fraser (SCT) 32:09 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 32:24 Connor Frew (SCT) 33:05 Callum Burns (NCG) 35:07 Robin Whyte (NCG) 46:30

18 August 2018 Dickson Pool 4k Robin Whyte (NCG) 26:15

25 August 2018 Molonglo Reach 8k Robin Whyte (NCG) 52:50 4k Hannah Manning (NCG) 20:46

1 September 2018 Lake Tuggeranong 8k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 37:47 Tim Fraser (SCT) 41:32 Hannah Manning (NCG) 45:29 Robin Whyte (NCG) 53:22 2k Connor Frew (SCT) 8:26 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:25

8 September 2018 Lennox Gardens 4 Hour Robin Whyte (NCG) 33.500k 5k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:22

15 September 2018 Lake Ginninderra 7.1k Tim Fraser (SCT) 37:25 Hannah Manning (NCG) 38:32 Robin Whyte (NCG) 47:28

2017/2018 ACT RaceWalking Results

12 October 2017 Woden 3000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 12:53.71 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 12:53.93 Connor Frew (SCT) 13:01.76 Hannah Manning (NCG) 15:40.93 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 16:23.47 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:20.70.

 

19 October 2017 Woden 1500m

  Tim Fraser (SCT) 6:04.5 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:09.1 Callum Burns (NCG) 6:31.0 Hannah Manning (NCG) 7:24.7 Laura Burns (NCG) 7:25.6 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 7:51.2 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:31.3.

 

28 October 2017 Woden 5000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 12:53.71 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 12:53.93 Connor Frew (SCT) 13:01.76 Hannah Manning (NCG) 15:40.93 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 16:23.47 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:20.70.

 

 

2 November 2017 Woden 2000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 08:15.61 Callum Burns (NCG) 08:50.34 Tom Hunt (NCG) 09:40.25 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:02.40 Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:08.26 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 10:41.91 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:15.63  Robin Whyte (NCG)12:34.05

 

 

9 November 2017 Woden AACT 10000m

Championships: Mens Open Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:05:47.10 Mens U20 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 48:14.94 Connor Frew (SCT) 48:23.96 Tim Fraser (SCT) 51:07.66 Womens Open Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 59:06.05 5000m Sidney Shaw (NCG) 34:10.36 3000m 1 Tom Hunt (NCG) 14:36.88 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:07.30 Laura Burns (NCG) 16:22.50.

 

16 November 2017 Woden 2000m Tom Hunt (NCG) 09:41 Laura Burns (NCG)  10:06 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:33.

23 November 2017 Woden 5000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 23:06 Connor Frew (SCT) 23:19 Callum Burns (NCG) 23:50. 3000m Tom Hunt (NCG) 14:40 Sidney Shaw 18:58 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 16:29 Laura Burns (NCG) 15:45 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:12 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:22.

30 November 2017 Woden 1500m Connor Frew (SCT) 05:52 Callum Burns (NCG) 06:22 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 07:40 Tom Hunt (NCG) 07:02 Hannah Manning (NCG) 07:28 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 06:03 Laura Burns (NCG) 07:36 Robin Whyte (NCG) 09:16.

 7 December 2017 Woden 3000m Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 16:04 

14 December 2017 Woden 2000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 08:32 Tim Fraser (SCT) 08:47 Callum Burns (NCG) 08:59 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:34 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:27 Spencer Burns (NCG) 13:27

18 January 2018 Woden 2000m Callum Burns (NCG) 08:55 Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:57 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:41

1 February 2018 Woden 5000m Connor Frew (SCT) 22:06 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:37 Callum Burns (NCG) 24:09 Hannah Manning (NCG) 27:40.  3000m Laura Burns (NCG) 15:57 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 19:04 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:17

8 February 2018 Woden 2000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 08:27 Callum Burns (NCG) 09:31 Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:30 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:30 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:26 6 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:46

15 February 2018 AIS 1500m Tim Fraser (SCT) 05:52 Callum Burns (NCG) 06:35 Laura Burns (NCG) 07:35 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 07:48 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 08:56 Robin Whyte (NCG) 09:24

22 February 2018 Woden 5000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 23:05 Hannah Manning (NCG) 28:08  3000m Laura Burns (NCG) 15:57

1 March 2018 Woden 2000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 08:07 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:26 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:56 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:31

8 March 2018 AIS 1500m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:04 Callum Burns (NCG) 6:24 Laura Burns (NCG) 7:33 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 7:49 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:19 Tim Fraser (SCT) DQ

15 March 2018 Woden 5000m Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 28:37 Robin Whyte (NCG) 31:49

22 March 2018 Woden 2000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 08:30 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 10:30  Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:37

5 April 2018 Woden 3000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 13:26 Tim Fraser (SCT) 13:32 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 16:12 Hannah Manning (NCG) 17:01 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:56 1000m Tom Hunt (NCG) 04:53



2016/2017 ACT Racewalking Results

6 October 2016 Woden 3000m Connor Frew (SCT) 13:50.20 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 14:08.28 Tim Fraser (SCT) 14:30.97 Matt Griggs (WC) 14:32.40 Callum Burns (NCG) 14:38.79 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 16:01.31 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:35.09.

 

13 October 2016 AIS 2000m  Brendon Reading (NCG) 8:10.28 Connor Frew (SCT) 8:50.73 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:18.12 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:50.71 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 9:53.27 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:23.30 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:23.63 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 10:35.01 Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:49.05 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:18.62.

 

20 October 2016 Woden 5000m Brendon Reading (NCG) 21:40.93 Connor Frew (SCT) 22:24.62 Tim Fraser (SCT) 23:38.66 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 24:13.94 Matt Griggs (WC) 24:22.56 Callum Burns (NCG) 24:39.03 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:37.76.  3000m  Laura Burns (NCG) 16:15.18 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:20.71 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:42.36 Spencer Burns (NCG).

 

10 November 2016 Woden 10000m Championships  Connor Frew (SCT) 47:05.27 Tim Fraser (SCT) 49:47.37 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 50:42.22 Callum Burns (NCG) 52:28.78 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 59:16.17 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:06:00.50  5000m  Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:25.85  3000m Gwyllym Young (SCT) 15:03.00 Laura Burns 16:05.47 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:06.08 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 18:54.01.

 

17 November 2016 AIS 2000m  Brendon Reading (NCG) 8:01.45 Matt Griggs (WC) 8:50.67 Tim Fraser (SCT) 8:43.34 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:11.14 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 09:31.93 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 9:40.51 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 09:42.32 Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:31.41 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:36.89 Elizabeth Henderson (AACT) 10:55.21 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:10.46.

 

24 November 2016 Woden 3000m  Brendon Reading (NCG) 12:15.29 Connor Frew (SCT) 13:07.59 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 13:45.31 Tim Fraser (SCT) 13:51.96 Callum Burns (NCG) 14:14.20 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 14:45.06 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 14:52.65 Laura Burns (NCG) 16:03.15 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:07.02.

 

1 December 2016 Woden 1500m  Brendon Reading (NCG) 5:52.39 Matt Griggs (SCT) 6:21.18 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:20.80.

 

8 December 2016 Woden 2000m  Connor Frew (SCT) 8:27.46 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 8:55.12 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:21.56 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:28.30 Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:08.47 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:13.73 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 10:40.29 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:32.06.

 

15 December 2016 AIS 5000m  Brendon Reading (NCG) 22:49.73 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 23:31.52 Matt Griggs (SCT) 23:32.41 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 28.10.61 Robin Whyte (NCG) 31:40.67 3000m  Gabby Hunt (NCG) 15:30.93 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:43.29 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 19:25.63.

 

22 December 2016 Woden 2000m  Mitchell Baker (NCG) 9:01.01 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:13.12 Tim Fraser (SCT) 9.31.57 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:36.28 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:25.40 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:21.36.

 

19 January 2017 Woden  5000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 24:06.34.  3000m Matt Griggs (WC) 13:54.21 Tom Hunt (NCG) 16:35.87 Hannah Manning (NCG) 17:05.03 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:54.50.

25 January 2017 AIS  2000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 08:54.11 Matt Griggs (WC) 09:01.18  Laura Burns (NCG) 10:09.81  Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:20.03  Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 10:25.25  Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:43.34 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:18.03 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:28.63.

2 Febuary 2017 Woden  1500m Connor Frew (SCT) 05:58.91 Tim Fraser (SCT) 06:13.05 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 06:22.63 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 06:56.08 Tom Hunt (NCG) 07:33.24 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 07:35.67 Hannah Manning (NCG) 07:40.03 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 08:44.95 Robin Whyte (NCG) 09:12.26.

9 February 2017 Woden  5000m Connor Frew (SCT) 24:06.38 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:14:21 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:27.54 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:41.97.  3000m Gwyllym Young (SCT) 15:21.24 Tom Hunt (NCG) 15:26.65 Spencer Burns (NCG) 15:41.87 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:23.03 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:21.65.

23 February 2017 AIS  3000m Brendon Reading (NCG) 13:18.47 Ian Rayson (NSW) 13:34.44 Matt Griggs (WC) 13:38.33 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 13:41.06 Tim Fraser (SCT) 13:44.85 Callum Burns (NCG) 14:07.38 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 14:18.78 Tom Hunt (NCG) 15:04.13 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 15:31.93 Laura Burns (NCG) 15:39.27 Simon Hosking (SCT) 15:48.05 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:29.86 Robin Whyte 18:41.85. 1000m Sidney Shaw (NCG) 5:30.36.

2 March 2017 Woden  2000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 8:39.59 Tim Fraser (SCT) 8:43.53 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:13.48 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 9:27.93 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:30.16 Ann Staunton- Jugovic (SCT) 10:31.84 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:25.35. 

9 March 2017 AIS  1500m Connor Frew (SCT) 06:06.37 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 06:25.66 Tim Fraser (SCT) 06:30.20 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 06:39.22 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 06:49.75 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 08:37.64 Robin Whyte (NCG) 09:11.18.

16 March 2017 Woden  5000m Connor Frew (SCT) 22:48.84 Ian Rayson (NSW) 22:49.23 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:54.15 Callum Burns (NCG) 23:54.27 Matt Griggs (WC) 25:37.63 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 28:11.04 Robin Whyte (NCG) 31:52.41 Gwyllym Young (SCT) DNF Gabby Hunt (NCG) DNF.  1000m Laura Burns (NCG) 06:06.27 Tom Hunt (NCG) 06:07.33.

30 March 2017 Woden  2000m Connor Frew (SCT) 08:55.81 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 09:13.26 Tim Fraser 09:35.67.

8 April 2017 Molonglo Reach  8K Mitchell Baker (NCG) 42:02 Callum Burns (NCG) 42:35 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 46:49 Robin Whyte (NCG) 51:45 Gabby Hunt (NCG) DNF Matt Griggs (WC) DNF.  4K Hannah Manning (NCG) 21:45 Laura Burns (NCG) 22:08 .    

22 April 2017 Lake Tuggeranong  10K Tim Fraser (SCT) 53:28 Callum Burns (NCG) 53:32 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 55:10  4K Gwyllym Young (SCT) 19:51.

29 April 2017 Acacia Ridge  12K Mitchell Baker (NCG) 01:01:42 Connor Frew (SCT) 01:02:06 Tim Fraser (SCT) 01:02:16 Callum Burns (NCG) 01:05:30.  6K Brendon Reading (NCG) 31:42  3K Laura Burns (NCG) 15:38 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:25.  1K 1 Tom Hunt (NCG) 05:05 Spencer Burns (NCG) 05:22.

6 May 2017 Yerrabi Pond  10K Mitchell Baker (NCG) 51:00 Tim Fraser (SCT) 51:04 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 57:17 Matt Griggs (WC) 57:31 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 01:02:14 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:06:15.  4K Hannah Manning (NCG) 22:17.

13 May 2017 Lennox Gardens  8K Tim Fraser (SCT) 39:29 Connor Frew (SCT) 39:59 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 40:34 Callum Burns (NCG) 41:31 Matt Griggs (WC) 46:51 Robin Whyte (NCG) 51:57.  4K Gabby Hunt (NCG) 20:34 Hannah Manning (NCG) 22:19 Laura Burns (NCG) 22:51.

 

20 May 2017 Black Mountain Peninsula  17K Connor Frew (SCT) 01:29:41 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 01:29:58 Tim Fraser (SCT) 01:32:33 Matt Griggs (WC) 01:35:52 Callum Burns (NCG) 01:36:11 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 01:36:55 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 01:49:13 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:51:37.  5K Brendon Reading (NCG) 23:17 Hannah Manning (NCG) 26:59.  3K Laura Burns (NCG) 16:16. 

27 May 2017 Point Hut Pond  10K  Connor Frew (SCT)48:57 Tim Fraser (SCT) 49:16 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 49:20 Matt Griggs (WC) 53:13 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 01:00:43 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:05:16 Callum Burns (NCG) DNF.  4K Gabby Hunt (NCG) 20:00 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 21:10. 2K Laura Burns (NCG) 10:15 3/6/2017 Lake Tuggeranong

3 June 2017 Lake Tuggeranong  7K Connor Frew (SCT) 32:53 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 32:55 Tim Fraser (SCT) 32:58 Matt Griggs (WC) 34:40 Callum Burns (NCG) 35:55 Hannah Manning (NCG) 41:54 Robin Whyte (NCG) 44:57.  2K Laura Burns (NCG) 09:42 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:58.

11 June 2017 Stromlo Forest Park (51st Lake Burley Griffin Carnival) Mens Open 20mile 5 Robin Whyte (NCG) 3:38:16 Mens Open 10mile 2 Brendon Reading (NCG) 1:13:12 Womens Open 5k 6 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 28:47 7 Ann Staunton-Jugovic 29:06 8 Hannah Manning 29:08 Mens U20 10k 2 Connor Frew (SCT) 46:46 3 Tim Fraser (SCT) 47:34 7 Callum Burns (NCG) 51:50 Boys U18 5k 1 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 23:15 2 Connor Frew (SCT) 23:16 6 Tim Fraser (SCT) 24:13 11 Callum Burns NCG) 26:25 Girls U18 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:27 Boys U16 3k 1 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 13:15 4 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 14:21 Girls U16 3k 4 Laura burns (NCG) 15:48 6 Hannah Manning (NCG) 16:40 Boys U14 2k 2 Tom Hunt (NCG) 9:53 13 Kai Jeung-Reuss (NCG) 12:22 Girls U14 2k 3 Laura Burns (NCG) 9:50 14 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:48 Boys U12 2k 2 Tom Hunt (NCG) 10:06.

17 June 2017 Lake Tuggeranong  7K Mitchell Baker (NCG) 32:59 Connor Frew (SCT) 33:09 Robin Whyte (NCG) 45:28 Callum Burns (NCG) DNF.  2K Laura Burns (NCG) 10:24.

24 June 2017 Molonglo Reach  10K Mitchell Baker (NCG) 47:42 Brendon Reading (NCG) 47:54 Matt Griggs (WC) 54:09 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 58:40 Connor Frew (SCT) DNF.  5K Hannah Manning (NCG) 28:22 Robin Whyte (NCG) 31:45 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 34:48.  3K Laura Burns (NCG) 16:32.

1 July 2017 Lennox Gardens  AACT Championships  Open 20K Matt Griggs (WC) 01:46:43 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 02:04:47 Robin Whyte (NCG) 02:10:27. Mens U18 10K Mitchell Baker (NCG)  48:58 Tim Fraser (SCT) 49:19 Womens U18 10k Gabby Hunt 55:58.  Girls U16 5K Hannah Manning (NCG) 28:31.  Girls U14 3K Laura Burns (NCG) 16:01 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 18:31 Non Championship 3k Kai Jeong-Reuss 21:53

8 July 2017 Jerrabomberra Wetlands  8K Brendon Reading (NCG) 37:15 Connor Frew (SCT) 39:22 Tim Fraser (SCT) 39:49 Matt Griggs (WC) 40:19 Callum Burns (NCG) 42:22 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 42:40 Robin Whyte (NCG) 52:36. 4K Laura Burns (NCG) 21:56 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 22:11 Hannah Manning (NCG) 23:00 Simon Hosking (SCT) DNF. 2K Kai Jeong-Reuss (NCG) 12:59  Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:02.

15 July 2017 Diddams Close Lake Ginninderra  12K Brendon Reading (NCG) 57:25 Connor Frew (SCT) 57:25 Tim Fraser (SCT) 58:30 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 01:00:55 Callum Burns (NCG) 01:06:03 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 01:10:26 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:18:16.  6K Gwyllym Young (SCT) 30:50 Hannah Manning (NCG) 34:13 Simon Hosking (SCT) DNF.  2K 1 Andrew Camp-Liddiard 10:49 2 Sidney Shaw 11:58 3 Jayden Elphick 13:30 4 Sebastian Young 13:31 5 Harry Baker 13:52 6 Ella Baker 13:58 7 Georgia Frew 14:10.  1K Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:58.

22/7/2017 Weston park

22 July 2017 Weston Park  10K Brendon Reading (NCG) 44:31 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 56:49 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:03:43.  8K 1 Connor Frew (SCT) 38:22 Tim Fraser (SCT) 38:51 Callum Burns (NCG) 42:28.  5K Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:21 Hannah Manning (NCG) 26:59.  3K Laura Burns (NCG) 15:52 Kai Jeong-Reuss (NCG) 19:05 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 20:00.

 

29 July 2017 Stage 88 Commonwealth Park  12K  Matt Griggs (WC) 59:03 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:18:47. 6K Connor Frew (SCT) 28:48 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 29:50 Callum Burns (NCG) 30:39 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 31:12 Gwyllym Young (SCT) DNF Simon Hosking (SCT) DNF. 

12 August 2017 Lake Tuggeranong  7K Brendon Reading (NCG) 33:24 Connor Frew (SCT) 33:25 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 33:46 Callum Burns (NCG) 36:51 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 37:44.  2K Hannah Manning (NCG) 10:42 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 11:48 Kai Jeong-Reuss (NCG) 12:53.

19/8/2017 Dickson

19 August 2017 Dickson  10K Matt Griggs (WC) 46:44 Connor Frew (SCT) 47:51 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 52:03 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 53:37 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 58:14.  4K Hannah Manning (NCG) 22:54 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 24:47 Laura Burns (NCG) DNF.

26 August 2017 Molonglo Reach  8K Robin Whyte (NCG) 54:20.

2 September 2017 Weston Park  8K Robin Whyte (NCG) 52:01. 4K Connor Frew (SCT) 19:20 Tim Fraser (SCT) 19:24 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 20:10 Hannah Manning (NCG) 21:35.  2K Kai Jeong-Reuss (NCG) 12:30

9 September 2017 Lennox Gardens  30K Matt Griggs (WC) 02:29:50 Brendon Reading (NCG) DNF.  2 Hour 1 Robin Whyte (NCG) 17.877k. 5K Tim Fraser (SCT) 25:29 Connor Frew (SCT) 25:30 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:33 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 33:34.

16 September 2017 Lake Tuggeranong  7k Tim Fraser (SCT) 33:17 Connor Frew (SCT) 33:19 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 33:49 Callum Burns (NCG) 36:30.

Shaw (NCG) 12:05.

2014/2015 ACT Racewalking Results

16 October 2014  AIS  1500m Callum Burns (NCG) 7:27 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:28 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:28  Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:48 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 8:04.

 

23 October 2014 AIS  3000m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 15:03 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 15:12 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 17:26 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:43.

 

30 October 2014 AIS  1500m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6.55 Ally Durr (QBN) 7:10 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 8:12.

 

6 November 2014 AIS 10000m Championships Open Evan Dunfee (CAN) (INV) 42:17 Ian Rayson (NSW) 44:28  Brendon Reading (ACTW) 44:48 Robin Whyte (NCG) DQ. Womens U20 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 56:04 Ally Durr (QBN) 56:53. 5000m Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:45 Connor Frew (AACT) 28:18  3000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 16:04 Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:23 Callum Burns (NCG) DQ. 1200m Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 6:28.


13 November 2014 AIS 2000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 9:35.01 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:47.27 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:48.33 Ally Durr (QBN) 9:55.12 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:18.03 Mitchell Baker (NCG)     10:50.43 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:24.55.

 

20 November 2014 AIS 3000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 14:54.21 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 14:57.65 Connor Frew (AACT) 15:43.30 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 16:18.97 Elizabeth Henderson (AACT) 17:32.54             Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:46.18 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF. 1000m  Callum Burns (NCG) 4:40.07.


27 November 2014 AIS 1500m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:48.14 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:13.82 Callum Burns (NCG) 7:25.31 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:36.35 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:16.40.

 

11 December 2014 AIS 5000m  Gabby Hunt (NCG) 27:30.62 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 28:15.63 Robin Whyte (NCG) DQ Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF . 1000m Spencer Burns (NCG) 5:08.83.

 

19 January 2015     AIS 5000m   Zoe Hunt (NCG) 24:41.39 3000m Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:04.92 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 16:22.11 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:04.81.

 

29 January 2015     AIS 1500m   Ally Durr (Qbn) 6:54.38 Connor Frew (AACT) 7:05.81 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:07.68 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:10.85 Callum Burns (NCG) 7:14.11 Mitchell Baker             (NCG) 7:22.73 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 7:30.03 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:20.69.


5 February 2015 AIS 2000m Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:51.51 Spencer Burns (NCG) 9:58.85 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:30.04 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 12:41.47.

 

26 February 2015 AIS 2000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 9:11.22 Ann Staunton Jugovic 10:15.75 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:19.57.

 

5 March 2015 AIS 1500m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:35.27 Ally Durr(QBN) 6:48.66 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:05.73 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:23.81 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:10.13.

 

12 March 2015 AIS 3000m Ann Staunton Jugovic 15:49.00 .

 

19 March 2015 AIS 2000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 9:06.06 Gabby Hunt (NCG) Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:19.57.

 

26 March 2015 AIS 5000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:35.27 Ally Durr(QBN) 6:48.66 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:05.73 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:23.81 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:10.13.

 

Winter Road Walks 2015

 

11 April 2015 Molonglo Reach 8k   Ally Durr (QBN) 47:12 Callum Burns (NCG) 49:22 Robin Whyte (NCG) 53:09 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) DNF. 4k Brendon Reading (AACT) 20:39 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:39 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 22:45 Connor Frew (AACT) 25:29 Tim Fraser (SCT) 27:25 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF.

 

18 April 2015 Lake Tuggeranong 10k Brendon Reading (AACT) 49:44 Ann Staunton Jugovic 57:20 Ally Durr (QBN) 1:02:17 4k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:10 Callum Burns (NCG) 22:22 Tim Fraser (SCT) 25:18 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 25:25.

 

25 April 2015 Acacia Inlet 12k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 1:36:09 Ally Durr (QBN) 1:37:00 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 1:38:54 6k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 34:32 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 35:12 Tim Fraser (SCT) 35:12.

 

2 May 2015 Yerrabi Pond 10k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 53:5 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:05:56 4k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 21:42 Callum Burns (NCG) 21:42 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 21:59 Spencer Burns (NCG) 23:09 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 26:28.

 

16 May 2015 Black Mountain Peninsular 17k  Brendon Reading (AACT) 1:26:08 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 1:40:48 Ally Durr (QBN) 1:44:25 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:57:19 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:49 Connor Frew (AACT) 27:26 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 27:38 Callum Burns (NCG) 31:17 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 33:01 3k Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:18.

 

23 May 2015 Point Hut Pond 10k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 55:34 Ally Durr (QBN) 57:08 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:05:20 4k Connor Frew (AACT) 20:49 Callum Burns (NCG) 21:01 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 21:14 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 21:28 Spencer Burns (NCG) 22:12.

 

30 May 2015 Lake Ginninderra 7.1k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 38:12 Ally Durr (QBN) 38:31 Connor Frew (AACT) 38:34 Callum Burns (NCG) 38:44 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 39:08 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 39:55 Robin Whyte (NCG) 45:31 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 50:05 Brendon Reading DNF. 2k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 10:06 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:28.

 

13 June 2015 Lake Tuggeranong 6.6k  Connor Frew (AACT) 34:57 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 34:58 Callum Burns (NCG) 36:52 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 37:12 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 37:50 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 42:43 Robin Whyte (NCG) 43:06.

 

20 June 2015 Molonglo Reach 10k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 56:31 5k Connor Frew (AACT) 25:43 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:49 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:03 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 26:20 Tim Fraser (SCT) 30:04 Callum Burns (NCG) 30:05.

 

27 June 2015 Lake Ginninderra 12k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 1:10:44 Robin Whyte(NCG) 1:19:07 6k Connor Frew (AACT) 30:35 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 30:37 Callum Burns (NCG) 32:45 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 32:00 Spencer Burns (NCG) 33:56 Tim Fraser (SCT) 38:32.

 

4 July 2015 Jerrabomberra Wetlands 8k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 45:50 Ally Durr (QBN) 46:11 Robin Whyte(NCG) 52:27 4k Connor Frew (AACT) 20:11 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 20:13 Callum Burns (NCG) 20:45 Spencer Burns (NCG) 22:16 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 26:40 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 27:20 Katherine Alley (AACT) 27:36.

 

11 July 2015 Dickson 10k Zoe Hunt (NCG) 54:06 Robin Whyte(NCG) 64:28 4k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 20:33 Callum Burns (NCG) 20:33 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 22:28 Tim Fraser (SCT) 24:48 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF.

 

18 July 2015 Molonglo Reach 10k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 56:51 Robin Whyte(NCG) 64:35 Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF.  5k Callum Burns (NCG) 25:50 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:23 Connor Frew (AACT) 29:43 3k Spencer Burns (NCG) 15:20. 

 

25 July 2015 Lake Tuggeranong 6.6k Callum Burns (NCG) 35:25 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 35:29 Ally Durr (QBN) 36:13 Spencer Burns (NCG) 36:13 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 37:25 Robin Whyte(NCG) 42:49.

 

1 August 2015 Stage 88 12k Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF 6k Jillian Hosking (SCT) 30:00 Connor Frew (AACT) 31:11 Callum Burns (NCG) 31:12 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 31:15 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 31:15 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 44:02 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 18:12 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 18:53.

 

8 August 2015 Weston Park 10k Jillian Hosking (SCT) 49:33 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 57:17 Ally Durr (QBN) 58:28 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 58:28 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:04:39 5k Connor Frew (AACT) 25:30 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:31 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:33 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:52 Spencer Burns (NCG) 27:40 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 32:10 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 18:41.

 

15 August 2015 Lennox Gardens AACT Championships Womens 20k Jillian Hosking (SCT) 1:41:33 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 57:17 Mens 20k Brendon Reading (AACT) 1:41:21 Robin Whyte (NCG) 2:10:55 Womens U20 10k Ally Durr (QBN) 55:10 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 55:32 Girls U16 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:47 Boys U16 5k Connor Frew (AACT) 24:50 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:03 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:05 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 31:15 Girls U14 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 18:28 Boys U14 3k Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:05.

 

22 August 2015 Molonglo Reach 8k Zoe Hunt (NCG) 44:51 Ally Durr (QBN) 45:40 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 49:35 Robin Whyte (NCG) 52:31 4k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 20:51 Connor Frew (AACT) 21:00 Callum Burns (NCG) 21:13 Tim Fraser (SCT) 22:53 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 23:01 Katherine Alley (AACT) 25:15 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 27:17. 




CONTACT US

Phone:        +61 (02) 6253 4420
Fax:           +61 (02) 6253 4417
Email:         info.act@athletics.org.au

 
ABN:  51 215 120 626