Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
        
2015/2016 ACT Racewalking Results

29 October 2015 Woden 1500m  Connor Frew (SCT) 6:47.32 Tim Fraser (SCT) 6:48.81 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 6:52.32 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:56.28 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:47.87 Matt Griggs (WC) 8:21.46 Katherine Alley (AACT) 8:30.30 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 8:39.11 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:20.17.

22 October 2015 AIS 5000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 25:16.10 Connor Frew (SCT) 25:45.47 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:53.32 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:57.16 Tim Fraser (SCT) 27:06.26 3000m Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:46.25 Matt Griggs (WC) 18:59.28.

15 October 2015 Woden 1500m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:44.63 Connor Frew (SCT) 6:47.26 Tim Fraser (SCT) 6:58.18 Callum Burns (NCG) 7:05.59 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:07.84 Dylan Eddowes (SCT) 8:07.07 Elizabeth Henderson (AACT) 8:13.06 Katherine Alley (AACT) 8:36.13 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 8:36.81 Matt Griggs (WC) 8:50.05 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:16.11.

22 October 2015 AIS 5000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 25:16.10 Connor Frew (SCT) 25:45.47 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:53.32 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:57.16 Tim Fraser (SCT) 27:06.26 3000m Laura Burns (NCG) 16:37.59 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:46.25 Matt Griggs (WC) 18:59.28 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 20:56.55.

29 October 2015 Woden 1500m  Connor Frew (SCT) 6:47.32 Tim Fraser (SCT) 6:48.81 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 6:52.32 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:56.28 Laura Burns (NCG) 7:47.76 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:47.87 Matt Griggs (WC) 8:21.46 Katherine Alley (AACT) 8:30.30 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 8:34.23 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 8:39.11 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:20.17.

5 November 2015 Woden 10000m Championships Ally Durr (QBN) 58:21.31 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 1:00:03.65 Matt Griggs (WC) 1:01:27.43 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:05:38.45 Zoe Hunt (NCG) DQ.  5000m Connor Frew (SCT) 24:31.48 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 24:58.94 Tim Fraser (SCT) 25:57.83 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 26:02.48 3000m Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:03.28 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 16:21.71 Elizabeth Henderson (AACT) 16:53.46 1200m Laura Burns 6:16.68.

12 November 2015 AIS 2000m  Gabby Hunt (NCG) 09:27.81 Tim Fraser (SCT) 09:33.69 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 09:36.12 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:50.30 Matt Griggs (SCT) 10:53.35 Spencer Burns (NCG) 11:09.62 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 11:45.95 Katie Alley (AACT) 11:55.34 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:26.32 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 12:39.89.

19 November 2015 Woden 1500m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 14:13.26 Tim Fraser (SCT) 14:43.67 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 14:55.12 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 15:04.10 Callum Burns (NCG) 15:14.44 Connor Frew (SCT) 15:17.24 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 15:58.34 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 16:00.98 Spencer Burns (NCG) 17:10.63 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:55.36 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 19:32.58.  1000m Laura Burns (NCG) 5:03.79.

26 November 2015 Woden 1500m  Connor Frew (SCT) 6:36.46 Tim Fraser (SCT) 6:36.94 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 6:51.47 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:56.13 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 7:26.19 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:28.65 Laura Burns (NCG) 7:28.99 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 7:36.49 Katherine Alley (AACT) 8:32.98 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 9:04.15 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:13.74.

3 December 2015 AIS 2000m  Laura Burns (NCG) 10:04.40 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:09.07 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 10:15.57.

10 December 2015 Woden 5000m  Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:18.62 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 26:43.37 Callum Burns (NCG) 27:07.23 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 28:11.54 Tim Fraser (SCT) 28:28.81 Spencer Burns (NCG) 29:34.24 Matt Griggs (WC) 31:59.64 Robin Whyte (NCG) 32:08.42.  1000m Laura Burns (NCG) 5:02.18.

17 December 2015 Woden 2000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 9:26.37 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:28.15 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 9:41.04 Connor Frew (SCT) 9:48.39 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:51.78 Laura Burns (NCG) 9:55.35 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:09.94 Matt Griggs (WC) 10:38.13 Katherine Alley (AACT) 12:01.70 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:32.91.

21 January 2016 Woden 5000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 25:41.08 Connor Frew (SCT) 25:41.30 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:14.00 Matt Griggs (WC) 27:26.83 Rhiannon Lovegrove (SA) DNF. 3000m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 13:34.90 Spencer Burns (NCG) 15:56.98 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 16:59.42 Laura Burns (NCG) 17:01.76 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:17.94

28 January 2016 AIS 1500m Connor Frew (SCT) 6:40.06 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:40.55 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 6:45.99 Callum Burns (NCG) 7:05.07 Matt Griggs (WC) 7:10.26 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:13.44 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 7:18.28 Laura Burns (NCG) 7:27.10 Katherine Alley (AACT) 8:25.89 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 8:50.39 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:11.17.

4 February 2016 Woden 3000m Matt Griggs (WC) 15:53.84 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 16:03.55.

18 February 2016 AIS 2000m Tim Fraser (SCT) 9:04.66 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 9:04.70 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:24.33 Laura Burns (NCG) 10:15.70 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:19.50 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 10:26.49 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:07.93.

25 February 2016 Woden 2000m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 8:59.34 Connor Frew (SCT) 9:07.99 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 9:08.76 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:25.46 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 9:36.87 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:09.24.

3 March 2016 AIS 2000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 6:38.98 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 6:46.43 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 6:5173 Callum Burns (NCG) 6:56.52 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:26.68 Laura Burns (NCG) 7:36.28 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:00.69

10 March 2016 Woden 3000m Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 16:12.74.    1000m Ellen Vahey (NCG) 5:33.41 Hannah Manning (NCG) 6:10.53.

17 March 2016 Woden 2000m Connor Frew (SCT) 9:20.94 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:38.81 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 16:19.35 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:10.62.

24 March 2016 Woden 5000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 24:13.07 Connor Frew (SCT) 24:58.77 Tim Fraser (SCT) 24:13.20 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:46.85 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 27:29.97 Spencer Burns (NCG) 27:53.99  Robin Whyte (NCG) 31:03.33    1000m Laura Burns (NCG) 4:49.43 Hannah Manning (NCG) 5:56.60.

2016 WINTER RESULTS

9 April 2016 Molonglo Reach 8k Connor Frew (SCT) 41:28 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 42:00 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 42:02 Ally Durr (QBN) 42:07.

16 April 2016   Lake Tuggeranong 10k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 51:19 Ally Durr (QBN) 52:13 Tim Fraser (SCT) 53:42 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 55:20 Callum Burns (NCG) 58:21. 4k Laura Burns (NCG) 22:10 Spencer Burns (NCG) 23:01. 2k Ellen Vahey (NCG) 12:49.

23 April 2016 Acacia Inlet 12k Ally Durr (QBN) 1:03:51 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 1:04:53 Tim Fraser (SCT) 1:06:23 Callum Burns (NCG) 1:11:16. 6k Spencer Burns (NCG) 36:45 3k Ellen Vahey (NCG) 19:21

30 April 2016 Yerrabi Pond 10k Tim Fraser (SCT) 50:48 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 50:59 Connor Frew (SCT) 51:17 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 53:17 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 1:04:56 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:06:02. 6k Spencer Burns (NCG) 36:43 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 19:05 Hannah Manning (NCG) 19:15 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 19:33.

14 May 2016 Black Mountain Peninsular 17k Ally Durr (QBN) 1:34:08 Callum Burns (NCG) 1:47:25 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:53:52. 5k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 26:52 Spencer Burns (NCG) 30:13 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 17:57 Hannah Manning (NCG) 18:38 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 19:29.

21 May 2016 Point Hutt Pond 10m Connor Frew (SCT) 50:22 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 51:18 Tim Fraser (SCT) 52:26 Alley Durr (QBN) 52:59 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 53:26 Callum Burns (NCG) 56:41 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:04:03. 4k Spencer Burns (NCG) 22:58 Katherine Alley (AACT) 26:20. 2k Laura Burns (NCG) Disq.

28 May 2016 Lake Ginninderra Townsend Place 7.1k Connor Frew (SCT) 33.56 Tim Fraser (SCT) 34:17 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 36:55 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 37:09 Callum Burns (NCG) 38:08 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 40:59 Robin Whyte (NCG) 45:54 Hannah Manning (NCG) 47:35 Katherine Alley (AACT) 49:09. 2k Laura Burns (NCG) 10:41 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 12:14.

4 June 2016 Carillon 8k Connor Frew (SCT) 38:58 Tim Fraser (SCT) 39:13 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 41:28 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 41:45 Callum Burns (NCG) 43:07 Robin Whyte (NCG) 50:41. 4k Katie Alley (AACT) 25:29 2k Spencer Burns (NCG) 11:41.

18 June 2016 Lake Tuggeranong 6.6k Zoe Hunt (NCG) 32:08 Connor Frew (SCT) 32:09 Tim Fraser (SCT) 33:11 Mitchell Baker 33:33 (NCG) Ally Durr 35:38 (QBN) Callum Burns (NCG) 37:39 Spencer Burns (NCG) 40:33 Hannah Manning (NCG) 41:52. 2k. 1 Laura Burns (NCG).

25/6/2016 Molonglo Reach

25 June 2016 Molonglo Reach 10k Connor Frew (SCT) 47:48 Tim Fraser (SCT) 48:48 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 53:34 Callum Burns (NCG) 53:41 Ally Durr (QBN) 54:28 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 54:30 Robin Whyte 01:05:56.  5k 1 Hannah Manning (NCG) 30:13 2 Katie Alley (AACT 31:29.  3k Laura Burns (NCG) 16:19 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 20:12.

2 July 2016 Lake Ginninderra (Diddams Close) 12k Tim Fraser (SCT) 01:01:50 Ally Durr (QBN) 01:07:02 Robin Whyte (NCG) 01:19:10 Connor Frew (SCT) DNF Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF.  6k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 31:49.  2k Hannah Manning (NCG) 11:12 Matt Griggs (WC) 12:43.

9 July 2016 Lennox Gardens.  4 Hour Robin Whyte (NCG) 34.070k 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:35 Connor Frew (SCT) 26:35 Tim Fraser (SCT) 26:40 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 28:00 Matt Griggs (WC) 33.38.

16 July 2016 Jerrabomberra Wetlands 8K Tim Fraser (SCT) 43:00 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 44:45 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 45:47 Matt Griggs (WC) 53:21 Robin Whyte (NCG) 53:27.  4K Gwyllym Young (SCT) 21:43 Hannah Manning (NCG) 23:45 Katie Alley (AACT) 27:30  2K Ellen Vahey (NCG) 12:51.

23 July 2016 Lennox Gardens AACT Road Walk Championships  Womens Open 20K Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 2:06: 56 Mens Open 20k Matt Griggs (WC) 2:11:11 Robin Whyte (NCG) 2:16:32 Mens U18 10k Connor Frew (SCT) 52:24 Tim Fraser (SCT) 52:24 Callum Burns (NCG) 57:22 Womens Invitation 10k Ally Durr (QBN) 53:07  Womens U18 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:15 Girls U16 5k Elizabeth Henderson (AACT) 29:30 Hannah Manning (NCG) 29:32 Katie Alley (AACT) 32:14 Boys U16 5k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 26:16 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 28:39 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF  Girls U14 3k Laura Burns (NCG) 17:24 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 20:26.

30 July 2016 Lake Tuggeranong 10k Ally Durr (QBN) 50:55 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 57:07 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:04:39 8k Connor Frew (SCT) 40:42 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 41:04 Callum Burns (NCG) 43:10 5k Spencer Burns (NCG) 28:19 3k Laura Burns (NCG) 16:12 Ellen Vahey (NCG) 19:36. 2k Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:05.

6 August 2016 Stage 88 12k Connor Frew (SCT) 59:31 Tim Fraser (SCT) 1:00:12 Callum Burns (NCG) 1:05:38 Matt Griggs (WC) 1:11:10 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:08:09 6k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 29:55 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 30:18 Spencer Burns (NCG) 34:03 Hannah Manning (NCG) 34:14 Katie Alley (AACT) 37:57 3k Laura Burns (NCG) 15:38 Gwyllym Young (SCT) 16:19 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 19:39.

13 August 2016 Weston Park 10k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 59:53 Matt Griggs (WC) 1:02:21 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:04:29 3k Gwyllym Young (SCT) 16:17 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 19:07.

27 August 2016 Dickson Swimming Pool 10k Connor Frew (SCT) 51:37 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 53:15 Callum Burns (NCG) 56:54 Matt Griggs (WC) 1:03:46 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:04:43 Tim Fraser (SCT) DNF. 4k Laura Burns (NCG) 22:00 Spencer Burns (NCG) 22:38 Hannah Manning (NCG) 23:15 2k Ellen Vahey (NCG) 13:21.

3 September 2016 Molonglo Reach 8k Connor Frew (SCT) 40:28 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 41:21 Matt Griggs (WC) 44:34 Callum Burns (NCG) 44:41 Robin Whyte (NCG) 51:48 Brendon Reading (NCG) DNF Tim Fraser (SCT) DNF. 4k Hannah Manning (NCG) 22:29 Laura Burns (NCG) 23:50 2k Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:17.

10 September 2016 Australian National Gallery 5.25k Brendon Reading (NCG) 24:40 Tim Fraser (SCT) 25:03 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:44 Connor Frew (SCT) 26:52 Callum Burns (NCG) 27:25 Hannah Manning (NCG) 29:35 Spencer Burns (NCG) 32:41 Robin Whyte (NCG) 33:17 2k Laura Burns (NCG) 10:26 Sidney Shaw (NCG) 12:05.

2014/2015 ACT Racewalking Results

16 October 2014  AIS  1500m Callum Burns (NCG) 7:27 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:28 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:28  Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:48 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 8:04.

 

23 October 2014 AIS  3000m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 15:03 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 15:12 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 17:26 Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:43.

 

30 October 2014 AIS  1500m Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6.55 Ally Durr (QBN) 7:10 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 8:12.

 

6 November 2014 AIS 10000m Championships Open Evan Dunfee (CAN) (INV) 42:17 Ian Rayson (NSW) 44:28  Brendon Reading (ACTW) 44:48 Robin Whyte (NCG) DQ. Womens U20 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 56:04 Ally Durr (QBN) 56:53. 5000m Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:45 Connor Frew (AACT) 28:18  3000m Mitchell Baker (NCG) 16:04 Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:23 Callum Burns (NCG) DQ. 1200m Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 6:28.


13 November 2014 AIS 2000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 9:35.01 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:47.27 Callum Burns (NCG) 9:48.33 Ally Durr (QBN) 9:55.12 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:18.03 Mitchell Baker (NCG)     10:50.43 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:24.55.

 

20 November 2014 AIS 3000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 14:54.21 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 14:57.65 Connor Frew (AACT) 15:43.30 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 16:18.97 Elizabeth Henderson (AACT) 17:32.54             Robin Whyte (NCG) 18:46.18 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF. 1000m  Callum Burns (NCG) 4:40.07.


27 November 2014 AIS 1500m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:48.14 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:13.82 Callum Burns (NCG) 7:25.31 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:36.35 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:16.40.

 

11 December 2014 AIS 5000m  Gabby Hunt (NCG) 27:30.62 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 28:15.63 Robin Whyte (NCG) DQ Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF . 1000m Spencer Burns (NCG) 5:08.83.

 

19 January 2015     AIS 5000m   Zoe Hunt (NCG) 24:41.39 3000m Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:04.92 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 16:22.11 Robin Whyte (NCG) 19:04.81.

 

29 January 2015     AIS 1500m   Ally Durr (Qbn) 6:54.38 Connor Frew (AACT) 7:05.81 Spencer Burns (NCG) 7:07.68 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:10.85 Callum Burns (NCG) 7:14.11 Mitchell Baker             (NCG) 7:22.73 Ann Staunton-Jugovic (SCT) 7:30.03 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:20.69.


5 February 2015 AIS 2000m Gabby Hunt (NCG) 9:51.51 Spencer Burns (NCG) 9:58.85 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:30.04 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 12:41.47.

 

26 February 2015 AIS 2000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 9:11.22 Ann Staunton Jugovic 10:15.75 Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:19.57.

 

5 March 2015 AIS 1500m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:35.27 Ally Durr(QBN) 6:48.66 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:05.73 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:23.81 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:10.13.

 

12 March 2015 AIS 3000m Ann Staunton Jugovic 15:49.00 .

 

19 March 2015 AIS 2000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 9:06.06 Gabby Hunt (NCG) Robin Whyte (NCG) 12:19.57.

 

26 March 2015 AIS 5000m  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 6:35.27 Ally Durr(QBN) 6:48.66 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 7:05.73 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 7:23.81 Robin Whyte (NCG) 9:10.13.

 

Winter Road Walks 2015

 

11 April 2015 Molonglo Reach 8k   Ally Durr (QBN) 47:12 Callum Burns (NCG) 49:22 Robin Whyte (NCG) 53:09 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) DNF. 4k Brendon Reading (AACT) 20:39 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:39 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 22:45 Connor Frew (AACT) 25:29 Tim Fraser (SCT) 27:25 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF.

 

18 April 2015 Lake Tuggeranong 10k Brendon Reading (AACT) 49:44 Ann Staunton Jugovic 57:20 Ally Durr (QBN) 1:02:17 4k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 22:10 Callum Burns (NCG) 22:22 Tim Fraser (SCT) 25:18 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 25:25.

 

25 April 2015 Acacia Inlet 12k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 1:36:09 Ally Durr (QBN) 1:37:00 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 1:38:54 6k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 34:32 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 35:12 Tim Fraser (SCT) 35:12.

 

2 May 2015 Yerrabi Pond 10k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 53:5 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:05:56 4k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 21:42 Callum Burns (NCG) 21:42 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 21:59 Spencer Burns (NCG) 23:09 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 26:28.

 

16 May 2015 Black Mountain Peninsular 17k  Brendon Reading (AACT) 1:26:08 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 1:40:48 Ally Durr (QBN) 1:44:25 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:57:19 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:49 Connor Frew (AACT) 27:26 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 27:38 Callum Burns (NCG) 31:17 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 33:01 3k Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:18.

 

23 May 2015 Point Hut Pond 10k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 55:34 Ally Durr (QBN) 57:08 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:05:20 4k Connor Frew (AACT) 20:49 Callum Burns (NCG) 21:01 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 21:14 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 21:28 Spencer Burns (NCG) 22:12.

 

30 May 2015 Lake Ginninderra 7.1k  Zoe Hunt (NCG) 38:12 Ally Durr (QBN) 38:31 Connor Frew (AACT) 38:34 Callum Burns (NCG) 38:44 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 39:08 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 39:55 Robin Whyte (NCG) 45:31 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 50:05 Brendon Reading DNF. 2k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 10:06 Spencer Burns (NCG) 10:28.

 

13 June 2015 Lake Tuggeranong 6.6k  Connor Frew (AACT) 34:57 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 34:58 Callum Burns (NCG) 36:52 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 37:12 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 37:50 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 42:43 Robin Whyte (NCG) 43:06.

 

20 June 2015 Molonglo Reach 10k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 56:31 5k Connor Frew (AACT) 25:43 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:49 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:03 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 26:20 Tim Fraser (SCT) 30:04 Callum Burns (NCG) 30:05.

 

27 June 2015 Lake Ginninderra 12k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 1:10:44 Robin Whyte(NCG) 1:19:07 6k Connor Frew (AACT) 30:35 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 30:37 Callum Burns (NCG) 32:45 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 32:00 Spencer Burns (NCG) 33:56 Tim Fraser (SCT) 38:32.

 

4 July 2015 Jerrabomberra Wetlands 8k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 45:50 Ally Durr (QBN) 46:11 Robin Whyte(NCG) 52:27 4k Connor Frew (AACT) 20:11 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 20:13 Callum Burns (NCG) 20:45 Spencer Burns (NCG) 22:16 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 26:40 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 27:20 Katherine Alley (AACT) 27:36.

 

11 July 2015 Dickson 10k Zoe Hunt (NCG) 54:06 Robin Whyte(NCG) 64:28 4k Mitchell Baker (NCG) 20:33 Callum Burns (NCG) 20:33 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 22:28 Tim Fraser (SCT) 24:48 Spencer Burns (NCG) DNF.

 

18 July 2015 Molonglo Reach 10k Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 56:51 Robin Whyte(NCG) 64:35 Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF.  5k Callum Burns (NCG) 25:50 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 26:23 Connor Frew (AACT) 29:43 3k Spencer Burns (NCG) 15:20. 

 

25 July 2015 Lake Tuggeranong 6.6k Callum Burns (NCG) 35:25 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 35:29 Ally Durr (QBN) 36:13 Spencer Burns (NCG) 36:13 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 37:25 Robin Whyte(NCG) 42:49.

 

1 August 2015 Stage 88 12k Zoe Hunt (NCG) DNF 6k Jillian Hosking (SCT) 30:00 Connor Frew (AACT) 31:11 Callum Burns (NCG) 31:12 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 31:15 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 31:15 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 44:02 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 18:12 Jennifer Alley (AACT) 18:53.

 

8 August 2015 Weston Park 10k Jillian Hosking (SCT) 49:33 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 57:17 Ally Durr (QBN) 58:28 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 58:28 Robin Whyte (NCG) 1:04:39 5k Connor Frew (AACT) 25:30 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:31 Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:33 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:52 Spencer Burns (NCG) 27:40 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 32:10 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 18:41.

 

15 August 2015 Lennox Gardens AACT Championships Womens 20k Jillian Hosking (SCT) 1:41:33 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 57:17 Mens 20k Brendon Reading (AACT) 1:41:21 Robin Whyte (NCG) 2:10:55 Womens U20 10k Ally Durr (QBN) 55:10 Zoe Hunt (NCG) 55:32 Girls U16 5k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 25:47 Boys U16 5k Connor Frew (AACT) 24:50 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 25:03 Callum Burns (NCG) 25:05 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 31:15 Girls U14 3k Katherine Alley (AACT) 18:28 Boys U14 3k Spencer Burns (NCG) 16:05.

 

22 August 2015 Molonglo Reach 8k Zoe Hunt (NCG) 44:51 Ally Durr (QBN) 45:40 Ann Staunton Jugovic (SCT) 49:35 Robin Whyte (NCG) 52:31 4k Gabby Hunt (NCG) 20:51 Connor Frew (AACT) 21:00 Callum Burns (NCG) 21:13 Tim Fraser (SCT) 22:53 Mitchell Baker (NCG) 23:01 Katherine Alley (AACT) 25:15 Dylan Eddowes (AACT) 27:17. 




CONTACT US

Phone:        +61 (02) 6253 4420
Fax:           +61 (02) 6253 4417
Email:         info.act@athletics.org.au

Office Hours:  Monday - Friday    1.00pm - 4.00pm