Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
 
Latest News

Team ACT Selections for 2018 Australian Junior Championships

Wednesday, 7 February 2018 | EO.AACT

Views

2629

 

Athletics ACT is excited to announce the following athletes into Team ACT for the 2018 Australian Junior Championships 

 

Note: 3000m selections will be finalized following the ACT 3000m Championships on the 10th February. 

U14 Girls First Name Last Name Event/s
Chloe Smith 100m 200m 400m
Isabella Oloyede 200m 400m
Marie Celie Warneke 400m 800m 1500m
Josie Lemm 800m 1500m
Stephanie Torley 1500m
U14 Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Joshua Phongkham 100m
Joshua Kalozi 200m 90m Hurdles Long Jump Triple Jump Discus Javelin
Hayden Todd 400m 800m
Ryan Cuzner 400m 800m
Cameron Myers 800m 1500m
Tom Hunt 3000m Walk
Ruan Henning Shot Put Discus Hammer Throw Javelin
Misha van Scheppingen Pole Vault
U15 Girls First Name Last Name Event/s
Charlotte Nicholson 100m 200m 400m
Georgia Willey 100m 200m
Amelia Oloyede 400m 800m
Sasha Grove 800m 1500m
Stephanie Torley 3000m
Laura Burns 3000m Walk
Sidney Shaw 3000m Walk
U15 Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Lachlan Mertz Long Jump Triple Jump
Jules Bacchus 200m 400m
Abshirbile Noor 800m 1500m
Luke Levay 1500m 3000m
Itamar Oren Long Jump Shot Put Discus Javelin Pole Vault
Danny Riley Discus Hammer Throw Javelin
Kai Donohue Hammer Throw
Angus Boshier Pole Vault
U16 Girls First Name Last Name Event/s
Holly Abbey 100m 200m
Laura Warner 100m 90m Hurdles 200m Hurdles Long Jump
Rebecca Guest 400m
Claire Solomon 400m 800m 1500m
Emma Dunn 800m 1500m
Hannah Cadden 800m 3000m 2000m Steeple
Alexandra Krope 90m Hurdles Long Jump Shot Put Discus Javelin
Charlotte Kalozi 90m Hurdles 200m Hurdles
Tara Wyllie 90m Hurdles Triple Jump
Erin Fenwick High Jump Pole Vault
Charlotte Rauraa Shot Put Discus Hammer Javelin
Taylah Maurier Hammer Throw
U16 Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Austin Tetteh 100m 200m
Cameron Scott 100m
Augustine Nketia Junior 200m 400m
Daniel Bartholomaues 200m 400m Long Jump Triple Jump
Tom Palfrey 800m 1500m 3000m
Jacob Davill 800m 1500m
Jeb Smith High Jump
Jacob West Shot Put Discus
Ethan Laver Pole Vault
U17 Girls First Name Last Name Event/s
Molly Sturgiss 200m 400m 400m Hurdles
Eliza Rixon 800m 1500m 3000m
Layla Rowntree 800m 1500m 3000m 2000m Steeple
Hannah Manning 5000m Walk
Yasmin Titheradge 100m Hurdles
Lizanne van Scheppingen 100m hurdles Long Jump Triple Jump Pole Vault
Chloe Waddell 400m Hurdles
Jennifer Alley High Jump
Kiarna Woolley-Blain Shot Put Javelin
U17 Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Chandler Leydon 100m 200m Long Jump
Nicholas Donaldson 100m 200m
Jeremy Maranan 100m 200m Long Jump
Ede Warneke 400m 800m
Colby Eddowes 110m Hurdles High Jump Long Jump Javelin Pole Vault
Max Rosin 800m 1500m
Raage Noor 800m 1500m
Angus Thompson 3000m
Jacob Todd 2000m Steeple
Gwyllym Young 5000m Walk
Mitchall Anderson Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Discus
Austin Vincent Triple Jump
Matthew Teague Shot Put Discus Hammer Throw
David Wilson Shot Put Discus
Evan Goad Pole Vault
U18 Girls First Name Last Name Event/s
Mikalya Cruz 100m 200m 400m 400m Hurdles Long Jump Triple Jump
Keely Small 800m 1500m
Ruby White 1500m 3000m
Antonia Cholewick 100m Hurdles Pole Vault
Eloise Millington Long Jump Triple Jump
Jasmin Oren Pole Vault
U18 Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Edward Nketia 100m 200m
Yomi Adeyami 100m 200m Long Jump
Matthew McGrory 400m 800m
James Bartholomaeus 800m 1500m 2000m Steeple
Mitchell Baker 5000m Walk
Simon Yung 110m Hurdles Long Jump Javelin Pole Vault
Erek Lukowski Long Jump Triple Jump
Nathan Perry Triple Jump
Stephen Fraser Shot Put Discus Hammer Throw
Taumasina Amon Discus
U20 Girls First Name Last Name Event/s
Grace Brennan 200m Long Jump
Annamaria Leszczynska 200m 400m Hurdles
Keira Bobbin 400m 400m Hurdles
Olivia O'Donnell 800m 1500m
Courtney Hopkins 1500m 5000m
Angela Riach 3000m Steeple
Riley Proudfoot 100m Hurdles 400m Hurdles
Hanna Lukowski 100m Hurdles
Tessa Constantine 400m Hurdles
Olivia Jones High Jump
Lucie Beahan Pole Vault
U20 Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Tom Agnew 100m
Ollie White 100m 200m 110m Hurdles
Mathew King 200m 400m
Nicholas McEwen 200m
Liam Moorby 400m Triple Jump
Jasper Sheehan 400m 800m
Lachlan Donohue 800m 1500m 3000m Steeple
Duncan Miller 800m 1500m
Joshua Torley 1500m 5000m
Sean Hancock 5000m
Jack Wallis 5000m
Callum Burns 3000m Steeple 10,000m Walk
Connor Frew 10,000m Walk
Timothy Fraser 10,000m Walk
Dillon Manning 110m Hurdles
Matt Walters 400m Hurdles
Thomas Hoogendoorn Triple Jump
Oscar Curtis Discus Hammer Throw Javelin
Joseph Kremer Javelin
Zamir Bulbul Javelin
Ryan Goad Pole Vault
U20 Para Boys First Name Last Name Event/s
Eden Thomas 100m 200m 400m Long Jump Shot Put Discus
Samuel Torley 800m 1500m

 
News Search
Latest Videos

CONTACT US

Phone:        +61 (02) 6253 4420
Fax:           +61 (02) 6253 4417
Email:         info.act@athletics.org.au

Office Hours:  Monday 9.30am - 5.30pm

Wednesday 1.00pm - 6.00pm

Friday 9.30am - 5.30pm

 
ABN:  51 215 120 626