Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
 
Latest News

126 Selected for 2018 Australian All Schools

Wednesday, 3 October 2018 | EO.AACT

Views

3445

126 Selected For 2018 Australian All Schools

Athletics ACT is pleased to announce 126 athletes have been selected for the 2018 Australian All Schools in Cairns from the 7th - 10th December 2018. We congratulate these athletes and look forward to seeing them excel in Cairns. 

Athletes are advised to check their emails to ensure they have confirmed there selection by 5pm Monday 8th October 

U14 Girls

Events

Ariadne Stergiou

80m hurdles

Triple Jump

Long Jump

Chloe Kelly

Shot Put

Csenge Keszei

100m

200m

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Djanaya Brookman

Javelin

Erin Vuki

Discus

Shot Put

Hayley Herman

Javelin

Isabella Oloyede

400m

800m

Jaz Clarke

High Jump

Lucinda Thompson

800m

1500m

Mikayla Fitzpatrick

High Jump

Discus

Sara Wallace

100m

200m

400m

U16 Girls

Events

Abbie Bailey

100m

200m

400m

Long Jump

Alex Krope

90m Hurdles

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Beth McLeod

800m

Charlotte Kalozi

90m Hurdles

200m Hurdles

Claire Roberts

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Claire Solomon

800m

1500m

Daisy Canavan

Triple Jump

Discus

Donelle O'Donnell

Javelin

Elise Finney

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Ella Grace Morris

100m

Erin Fenwick

High Jump

Hannah Cadden

400m

800m

1500m

3000m

2000m SC

Holly Abbey

100m

200m

India Hingston

Javelin

Inemami Ajulo

100m

200m

High Jump

Triple Jump

Long Jump

Jacinta Jordan

Triple Jump

Laura Burns

3000m Walk

Laura Warner

200m Hurdles

Lucy Hinksman

800m

1500m

Millie Oloyede

400m

Rebecca Guest

200m

400m

Sarah Nutt

90m Hurdles

200m Hurdles

Sienna Russell

Discus

Shot Put

U18 Girls

Events

Antonia Cholewick

100m

Pole Vault

110m Hurdles

Ashley Bradford

High Jump

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Caitlin Murphy

400m

800m

Eloise Millington

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Emily Martin

Discus

Genevieve Gilarski

High Jump

Hannah Manning

5000m Walk

Jasmin Oren

Pole Vault

Jenny Alley

High Jump

Triple Jump

Katherine McKune

3000m

Layla Rowntree

3000m

2000m SC

Lizanne van Scheppingen

110m Hurdles

Pole Vault

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Maddie Quinn

100m

Madeleine Hunt

Discus

Shot Put

Mikayla Cruz

200m

400m Hurdles

Long Jump

Triple Jump

400m

Molly Sturgiss

200m

400m

400m Hurdles

Long Jump

Rachel Wilson

400m

Rebecca Hughes

Shot Put

Rosalie Carter

100m

200m

Tia Hatchman

100m

200m

Para Girls

Events

U16

Indygo Prebble

100m

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

U18

Bonnie Sutton

100m

200m

Long Jump

Shot Put

Discus

U14 Boys

Events

Abraham Riley

Triple Jump

Alex Findlay-Sweeny

High Jump

Brodie Goecke-Beard

90m hurdles

Dan Fox

Long Jump

Devereux Tapelu

100m

Harry Anderson

200m Hurdles

Discus

Hayden Todd

400m

800m

Jacob Miller

1500m

Misha van Scheppingen

90m hurdles

Pole Vault

Peter Milin

Shot Put

Peter Vermeulen

400m

800m

Phoenix Bateman

200m

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Ruan Hennig

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Hammer

Thomas Beesley

1500m

Thomas Penfold

100m

200m

Javelin

Tyler Smith

High Jump

U16 Boys

Abshirbile Noor

800m

1500m

3000m

Aditya Asharikkandy

800m

Andrew Richards

High Jump

Austin Teteh

100m

200m

Benjamin Crowley

200m

Daniel Bartholomaeus

Triple Jump

Long Jump

Eric Rosa

400m

100m Hurdles

Long Jump

Ethan Lawrence

400m

Finley Hegyi

High Jump

Finn Brennan

800m

Harrison Francis

100m Hurdles

200m Hurdles

Itamar Oren

Long Jump

Pole Vault

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Jacob West

Discus

Shot Put

Jeb Smith

High Jump

Joshua Petrovic

100m

200m

Triple Jump

Junior Nketia

200m

400m

Kai Jeong-Reuss

Discus

Javelin

Matthew Tyo

1500m

Nathanial Bernardo

100m

200m Hurdles

Oliver Lockey

100m

Oscar O'Neil

Triple Jump

Patrick Watson

High Jump

Long Jump

Ravindu Kotalawala

Javelin

Rohan Martin

Discus

Scott Lee

Shot Put

Tomas Palfrey

1500m

3000m

Wyatt Bennett

Shot Put

Xavier Quispes

3000m

Jules Bacchus

200m Hurdles

800m

400m

Ethan Laver

Pole Vault

200m Hurdles

100m Hurdles

U18 Boys

Events

Chandler Leydon

100m

200m

David Wilson

Triple Jump

Discus

Shot Put

Hammer

Eddie Osei-Nketia

100m

200m

Erik Cantle

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Erek Lukoswki

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Even Goad

Pole Vault

Harry Whitelum

Javelin

Jack Mines

Javelin

Jacob Todd

800m

2000m SC

James Bartholomaeus

2000m SC

800m

1500m

3000m

James Tsipiras

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Jeremy Maranan

100m

200m

Long Jump

Matthew McGrory

400m

800m

1500m

Max Rosin

800m

1500m

Raage Noor

1500m

3000m

Sebastian Bellas

Discus

Javelin

Simon Yung

Pole Vault

110m Hurdles

Discus

Javelin

Stephen Fraser

Discus

Hammer

Shot Put

Thomas Brewer

100m

200m

Thomas Pinkerton

Shot Put

William Robinson

400m

Gwyllym Young

5000m Walk

Levin Hutter

400m

Para Boys

Events

U18

Eden Thomas

100m

200m

800m

Shot Put

Discus

U16

Tylor Shorter

100m

200m

800m

Long Jump

U16

Nathaniel Halpin

100m

200m

800m

Long Jump, Discus

Shot Put

 
News Search
Latest Videos

CONTACT US

Phone:        +61 (02) 6253 4420
Fax:           +61 (02) 6253 4417
Email:         info.act@athletics.org.au

 
ABN:  51 215 120 626